Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.
Home > HDMI to Fiber Converter >

Realtime 1080P 60HZ HDMI To Fiber Converter , 20KM Multimode Transceiver

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Realtime 1080P 60HZ HDMI To Fiber Converter , 20KM Multimode Transceiver

Brand Name : HO-link
Model Number : HL-HDMI-1V-T/RF
Certification : CE FCC RoHS
Place of Origin : china (mainland)
MOQ : 1 pair
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 6000pair one month
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days after mayment confirm
Packaging Details : international standard package
PC highest resolution : 1920×1200@60Hz
Optical interface : LC
Transmission wavelength : 1310nm /1550nm
Storage temperature : -40-80℃
Power Consumption : 5W
warranty : 3 years
Contact Now


real-time ,unpressed HDMI optical fiber audio/ video extender (LC), 20KM multimode transceiver,1080P 60HZ,



Overview

HDMI without compression optical transceiver is a set of extender device of high-definition video transmission which use fiber optic, just need a single fiber will be able to transmit 1080p signal over long distances, it support audio transmission and RS232 transmission. This product is ideal for large-screen display, conferencing systems and home entertainment and so on. The device has the ability of anti-interference, to ensure the stability of the signal.


The product is composed of sender(marked with Sender)and receiver (marked with receiver),Can extended the HDMI, USB keyboard mouse signal to the remote through the single core optical fiber. Using high speed FPGA techniques convert the HDMI signal to 3G fiber signal transmission. Maximum resolution can reach 1920*1200@60Hz,maximum transmission distance up to 20 km, widely used in the field of security monitoring , multimedia information distribution, government, medical system, commercial display, multimedia function hall, utilities and so on.






Features


l Compatible HDCP..

l Provides high-resolution image quality.

l Plug-and-play operation - no programming or setup required.

l Extends 1080p HDMI signals up to 20km over a optic cable.

l Optical fiber use rules out any RF interference.

l Ethernet Pass-Through

l All-digital, uncompressed high definition optical fiber transmission technology

l SFP optical module

l Support single-mode/multimode optical fiber transmission

l Support read EDID







Specifications



FunctionNumber of input signal1CH(HDMI,USB)
Number of output signal1CH HDMI,2CH USB
Transmission distance500M(multi mode)/10KM(single mode)
Video interface and performanceVideo input interfaceSender:HDMI
Video output interfaceReceiver:HDMI
Resolution

1920*1200@60HZ

1920*1080@60HZ

1680*1050@60HZ

1440*900@60HZ

1360*768@60HZ

1280*720@60HZ

1280*1024@60HZ

1280*768@60HZ

1024*768@60HZ

800*600@60HZ

USBProtocolOnly support USB wired/wireless keyboard&mouse
OpticalThe optical input and output interfacesingle/multi mode LC
Transmission wavelength1310nm/1550nm
Power supplyAdaptable voltageDC5V/2A
Power consumption

Sender:6W

Receiver:6W

AttributeCaseIron
ColorBlack
Operating environmentStorage temperature-40-80℃
Humidity0-95% (No condensation)
Working Temperature-15℃-55℃









Packing and shipping:

1 All of our package are international standard package
2 We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed
3 by DHL TNT UPS EMS etc.



packing list:

1 HDMI transmitter 1pcs
2 HDMI receiver 1pcs
3 Power Supply Unit 12V/1A 2pcs
4 User Guide 1 pcs

Our Services

1. OEM Manufacturing welcome: Product, Package...
2. Sample order MOQ:1 pcs is ok to assess quality first
3. We will reply you for your inquiry in 24 hours.
4. after sending, we will track the products for you once every two days, until you get the products. When you got the goods, test them, and give me a feedback.If you have any questions about the problem, contact with us, we will offer the solve way for you.

5.Our Delivery Terms is upon your choose




Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816 Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com Skype: lisaxiao03

Company Information

Holink Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China.We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.

Every month,we can turn out 10,000 units of above products.Before production,our raw mattrials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives.And all our output is CE and FCC-marked,our first class brand products have long enjoyed good reputation among United Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,The US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vienam and India.


Product Tags:

hdmi to fiber optic converter

      

hdmi to audio video converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Realtime 1080P 60HZ HDMI To Fiber Converter , 20KM Multimode Transceiver Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0