Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.
Home > DVI to Fiber Converter >

Long Distances Dvi To Fiber Converter Transceiver Receiver Over One Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode / Multimode

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Long Distances Dvi To Fiber Converter Transceiver Receiver Over One Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode / Multimode

Brand Name : HOLINK
Model Number : HL-DVI-1V-T/RF
Certification : CE FCC RoHS
Place of Origin : China(mainland)
MOQ : 1 pair
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 6000pairs one month
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days after mayment confirm
Packaging Details : international standard package
distance : 20KM
place of origin : guangdong china(mainland)
Bandwidth : 380MHz
Voltage : 5V DC
Input : 100-240VAC
Quality : High quality
Contact Now

Long Distances Dvi To Fiber Converter Transceiver Receiver Over One Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode / Multimode


Overview:

The product consists of a sender and a receiver which showed on the case,it can expand the signal DVI/RS232 to somewhere remote by Single-core optical fiber,the high-speed Optical FPGA technology has been used that converting DVI signal into an optical fiber signal transmission 3G resolution up to 1920*1080@60Hz, max distance 10KM.Widely used in a variety of industries and areas of security monitoring, hospitals, banks, splicing systems, multimedia information release system.

The DVI KVM Extender 20km could transmission high-definition video long distance through a single fiber cable , external independent audio and USB keyboard ,mouse functions, can adapt to a variety of complex applications. The Single Fiber Optic Cable SC/FC VGA KVM Extender 20km device has a superior image processing and transmission capacity, so that the signal transmission more smooth and stable, it is a good solution with a reliable, high-performance, efficient DVI singnals to extend the way.


Feature:

1. .Transmit DVI video and audio over long distances through the Fiber, up to 20KM or DVI port. To extender the audio/video info to display by network.
2. .The highest resolution HD video signals up to 1080P @ 60Hz
3. Built-in ESD Protection Circuit, comprehensive protection system security
4. Supports audio input and output, Provide one mic and audio interface.
5. Supports mirror desktop and extended desktop video modes.
6. Installs in minutes
7. Need DC5V/2A power supply









Product Specification:

Performance:
ComplianceDVI v1.0, HDMI v1.4, HDCP v1.4
Maximum Pixel Clock FrequencySupports pixel clock rates up to 340 MHz
Maximum Video Bit RateSupports digital signal bit rates up to 3.4 Gbps per color
Supported Color DepthSupports 1080p resolution with up to 16 bits/pixel
Supported HDTV FormatsSupports all HDTV resolutions including 1080p, 2K and 4K (UHD) formats
Optical:
Optical TransmitterLaser Source: 1310nm FP / 1310nm DFB / 1550nm DFB
Fiber Cable Type / Max. Length50/125μm multi-mode optical fiber / 350 meters
9/125μm single-mode optical fiber / 10km
Connectors:
HDMI Input / HDMI Output19-pin female HDMI connectors
Optical Input / OutputDuplex female LC optical connectors
Environmental:
Operating Temperature+32°to +122°F. (0°to +50°C.)
Storage Temperature-4°to +158°F. (-20°to +70°C.)
Humidity (storage/operating)10% to 90% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements:
External AC Power AdapterInput: 100~240VAC / 50-60Hz, 0.5A Output: 5VDC, 2.0A
Maximum Power ConsumptionTX Unit: 3.5 watts RX Unit: 3.5 watts







Application




shipping and packing:

  1. Packaging : bags&caron box
  2. Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.




Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816 Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com Skype: lisaxiao03





Company Profile

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,
Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.


Product Tags:

dvi fiber optic extender

      

dvi video converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Long Distances Dvi To Fiber Converter Transceiver Receiver Over One Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode / Multimode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0