Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.
Home > DVI to Fiber Converter >

1 Channel Single Fiber Single Mode 1080P DVI To Fiber Converter Unpressed

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

1 Channel Single Fiber Single Mode 1080P DVI To Fiber Converter Unpressed

Brand Name : HOLINK
Model Number : HL-DVI-1V-T/RF
Certification : CE FCC RoHS
Place of Origin : China(mainland)
MOQ : 1 pair
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days
Packaging Details : international standard package
Features : unpressed
resolution : 1080p
warranty : 3 year
power : DC5V
distance : 20KM
model : HL-DVI-1V-T/RF
Contact Now

20km Fiber Optical To DVI Video Converter,1 Channel 1080P DVI video converter,single fiber single mode,


Overview:


SMF or MMF DVI audio video to Optical Fiber Converter 300M~40 KM adopts the uncompressed digital HD video and high-speed digital optical fiber transmission technology advanced.It can transfer signal source(1ch DVI-D video,1ch bidirectional analog audio and 1ch RS232 ) to long distance terminal easily, with strong anti-interference performance, ensure the signal completed and stable.Widely used in broadcasting, video conferencing, medical teaching, Education recording and broadcasting, security monitoring and other demanding industries on the video.


Technical parameter:


Video Parameter
Signal standardUXVGA;SXGA;XGA;SVGA
FormatDVI-D
Bandwidth300MHZ
Tx Input/Rx Output level1VP-P
Sampling Digit10Bit
Support Resolution

1920*1200@60HZ;1920*1080@60HZ/50HZ;

1920*1080@30HZ/25HZ;1600*1200@60HZ;

1280*1024@60HZ;800*600@60HZ;640*480@60HZ

Connector24+5 DVI-I Female
EDIDAuto
Optical Parameter
Tx Output power/Rx Sensitivity-5~-10Dbm/-20Dbm
ConnectorLC
Wavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber modeSingle mode/Multi mode
Transmission distanceSM 20KM/MM 1KM
Audio Parameter
Input/OutputAnalog Audio
Connector3.5MM Jack
Format44.1K,48K,96K,176K,192K
BER< 10 -9
Other Parameter
Power SupplyDC5V
Power2.5W
Environmental Temperature-20°C ~ 70°C
Storage Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
Relative Humidity0 ~ 95% (Non condensation)
WeightN.W:2.2KG/Pair G.W:3KG/Pair
Demension167X115X28.3CM
Hosing MaterialAluminium Alloy

Features:


1.Full digital, Uncompressed HD optical fiber transmission

1.Independent bi-directional analog audio

1.Support Full HD,1920*1200@60HZ

1.Support SFP Module,LC Connector

1.Support EDID automatic reading

1.Support DVI 1.0 Protocal

1.Automatic identification and configure display mode

1.Automatic equalization inside, stable and clear graphicsl

1.Built-in ESD protection circuit, can effectively prevent static electricity loss

1.Easily to installation, plug and play, no need to set up

Application

SMF or MMF DVI audio video to Optical Fiber Converter 300M~40 KM


SMF or MMF DVI audio video to Optical Fiber Converter 300M~40 KM using application


Shipping and packing:

international standard package

by DHL TNT UPS Fedex EMS etc.


Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China


Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816 Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com Skype: lisaxiao03


Company Profile


Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.

Product Tags:

dvi fiber optic extender

      

dvi video converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1 Channel Single Fiber Single Mode 1080P DVI To Fiber Converter Unpressed Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0