Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.
Home > DVI to Fiber Converter >

Digital Video Audio Fiber Optical Multiplexer , DVI RS232 Video Fiber Transmitter And Receiver

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Digital Video Audio Fiber Optical Multiplexer , DVI RS232 Video Fiber Transmitter And Receiver

Brand Name : HOLINK
Model Number : HL-DVI-1V-T/RF
Certification : CE FCC RoHS
Place of Origin : China(mainland)
MOQ : 1 pair
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days
Packaging Details : international standard package
Features : unpressed
resolution : 1080p
Connector : SC
Video Interface : DVI
Multimode : 2KM
Single mode : 20KM
Contact Now

DVI to fiber converter/digital video audio fiber optical multiplexer,DVI RS232 Video Fiber Transmitter And Receiver


Overview:


Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080P, EDID copy function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.


The product is composed of sender(marked with Sender)and receiver (marked with receiver),Can extended the DVI, USB keyboard mouse signal to the remote through the single core optical fiber. Using high speed FPGA techniques convert the DVI signal to 3G fiber signal transmission. Maximum resolution can reach 1920*1200@60Hz,maximum transmission distance up to 20 km.


Technical parameter:


Product Name1 Channel DVI Video Converter+1 Channel Audio
ModelHL-DVI-1V-T/RF
Description1 Channel DVI Video Converter+1 Channel Audio
Portsone DVI port + one Audio port
Transmission Distance2KM(Multimode), 20KM(Single mode)
Fiber InterfaceFC, 1310nm/1550nm
Video InterfaceDVI
Video bandwidth500HMz(2dB)
Video SNR80dB
Audio bandwidth24bit
Working EnvironmentOperating Temperature: -40°~ 85°C
Storage Temperature: -45°~ 95°C
Operating Humidity: 5%~95%, non-condensing
EMI CompatiblityFCC Class A, CE
Total power consumption15w
Power SupplyAC100-240V 50/60Hz; Output DC5V1A
Warranty3 year warranty

Features:


1.Full digital, Uncompressed HD optical fiber transmission

1.Independent bi-directional analog audio

1.Support Full HD,1920*1200@60HZ

1.Support SFP Module,LC Connector

1.Transmits DVI video signals up to 20km-60km over one fiber optic cable;

1.Compliance with DVI 1.0 and HDCP 1.2 standard;

1.igh compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

1.Automatic equalization inside, stable and clear graphicsl

1.Built-in ESD protection circuit, can effectively prevent static electricity loss

1.Simple to install, plug and play

Application



Shipping and packing:

international standard package

by DHL TNT UPS Fedex EMS etc.


Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China


Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816 Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com Skype: lisaxiao03


Company Profile


Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.

Product Tags:

dvi fiber optic extender

      

dvi video converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Digital Video Audio Fiber Optical Multiplexer , DVI RS232 Video Fiber Transmitter And Receiver Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0